PROJECTS

 

DIRECTOR​​

  • Banging Denmark by Van Badham | Sydney Theatre Company | The Studio, Sydney Opera House (2019)

  • Just LIVE by Robin Goldsworthy [Creative Development] | Redline Productions (2019)

  • Mosquitoes by Lucy KirkwoodSydney Theatre Company | Drama Theatre (2019)

  • The Wolves by Sarah DeLappeBelvoir and Red Line Productions | Belvoir Upstairs (2019)

  • Two Hearts by Laura Lethlean | The Anchor| Bakehouse Theatre Company at KXT (2018)

  • The Martin Lysicrates Prize | Griffin Theatre Company | The National Theatre of Parramatta (2018)

  • The Wolves by Sarah DeLappe | Red Line Productions | The Old Fitz Theatre (2018)

  • Lethal Indifference by Anna Barnes | Sydney Theatre Company | Wharf 1 (2018)

  • Rough Draft #36 readingBanging Denmark by Van Badham | Sydney Theatre Company | Wharf 2 (2017)

  • University of Longing by Didem Caia | SIGNAL, Melbourne (2017)

  • Realism by Anthony Neilson | NIDA | The Space Theatre (2017)

  • Rough Draft #34 reading| The Profit by Angus Cameron | Sydney Theatre Company | Richard Wherrett Studio (2017)

  • Tongue Tied by Clare Hennessy | Redline Productions at the Old Fitz for the New Fitz Program (2017)

  • Reading of Hot Tub by Lewis Treston | Sydney Theatre Company | Patrick White Playwriting Award | Wharf 2 (2017)

  • Amongst Ruins (Snake Eggs Hatch) by Michael McStay | Redline Productions at the Old Fitz for the New Fitz program (2017)

  • Reading of Neighbourhood Watch by Lally Katz | The National Theatre of Parramatta (2017)

  • Reading of The Other Place by Christopher Bryant | Before Shot | State Library of Victoria (2016)

  • UNEND by Harry Black | Never Never Theatre Company | Adelaide Fringe Festival | The Queens - The White Queen (2016)

  • Intoxication by Christopher Bryant | Before Shot | Midsumma Festival | La Mama Courthouse (2016)

  • How are you? by Laura Lethlean | The Anchor | DESIGN Canberra Festival | The Public Theatre by Aspen Island Theatre Company (2015)

  • UNEND by Harry Black | Never Never Theatre Company | Sydney Fringe Festival | PACT centre for emerging artists (2015) | Won Best Emerging Artists Award

  • The Sugar Syndrome by Lucy Prebble | The Kings Collective | District01 (2015)

  • Triple J/Rage - Coin Banks, Someone music video (2014)

  • RAUSCH by Falk Richter | NIDA | The Space (2014)

  • It's Alright, Sid It's Alright by Jessica Stanley - co-director | La Mama Theatre (2013)

 

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

  • The Harp in the South Pt. I and Pt. II | Directed by Kip Williams | Sydney Theatre Company | Roslyn Packer Theatre (2018)

  • Dinner by Moira Buffini | Directed by Imara Savage | Sydney Theatre Company | Drama Theatre (2017)

  • Orgy (film) | 1st AD | Written and directed by Tom Nauta (2017)

  • Chimerica by Lucy Kirkwood | Directed by Kip Williams | Sydney Theatre Company | Roslyn Packer Theatre (2017)

  • Scorched by Wajdi Mouawad | Directed by Sarah Goodes | NIDA | The Studio (2016)

  • Miss Julie by August Strindberg | Directed by Kip Williams | Melbourne Theatre Company | Sumner Theatre (2016)

  • Endgame by Samuel Beckett | Directed by Andrew Upton | Sydney Theatre Company | Roslyn Packer Theatre (2015)

  • Wolf in the River written and directed by Adam Rapp | NIDA | The Space (2014)

 

DIRECTING SECONDMENT/INTERNSHIP

  • Safe Places by Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk | Schauspiel Frankfurt, Germany (2016) | Internship

  • The Weir by Conor McPherson | Directed by Sam Strong | Melbourne Theatre Company | Fairfax Studio (2015) | Secondment

 

DRAMATURG

  • Hamlet [Working Title] by David Burrowes and Drew Wilson | Sydney Fringe Festival | Eliza 5 (2014)

PREVIOUS POSITIONS

  • Richard Wherrett Fellow | Sydney Theatre Company | 2017

  • Directing Associate | Sydney Theatre Company | 2018